Boot camp 體適能訓練班
* Maddox Siu

打造美好體態 塑造更好自己
join us
Boot camp 體適能訓練班
* Maddox Siu

打造美好體態 塑造更好自己
join us
進入 進入 助您面對困難 提升能力 為您覆核教師質素,客戶意見,學員進度 興趣由您選擇 以合理和公開價錢提供不同項目顧及您所需 學習計劃顧及需要 為不同年齡提供私人班或小班教學 搵老師購物中心開放喇 ! 過嚟瀏覽吓啦 ! 進入商店 搵老師購物中心開放喇 ! 過嚟瀏覽吓啦 ! 進入商店
1. INTRODUCTION

Website url address: https://teacherpls.com appreciates your business and trust. We are a Hong Kong based company, creating services to enhance your experience. Please read this Privacy Policy, providing consent to both documents in order to have permission to use our services.

2.DATA COLLECTED

DATA STORAGE LOCATION
We are a Hong Kong based company and operate web servers hosted in Hong Kong. Our hosting provider WordPress adheres to the Hong Kong Government SAR “Privacy Shield”, ensuring that your data is securely stored and The Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance compliant. For more information on WordPress privacy policy, please see here: WordPress Privacy Policy.

REGISTRATION DATA
If you register on our website, we store your chosen username and your email address and any additional personal information added to your user profile. You can see, edit, or delete your personal information at any time (except changing your username). Website administrators can also see and edit this information.

 

COMMENTS
When you leave comments on the website we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

CONTACT FORM
Information submitted through the contact form on our site is sent to our company email, hosted by Google. Google adheres to the Hong Kong Government SAR Privacy policy and you can find more information about this here: Google Privacy Policy.
These submissions are only kept for customer service purposes they are never used for marketing purposes or shared with third parties.

DIRECT PROMOTION
We use TeacherPls on our site reporting of site usage. So, no personalized data is stored. You can update your preferences at any time through your registered account or the unsubscribe link provided by us. After receiving your notification, we will stop using your personal data for direct marketing purposes and will not charge you for this.

CASES FOR USING THE PERSONAL DATA
We use your personal information in the following cases:
• Verification/identification of the user during website usage;
• Providing Technical Assistance;
• Sending updates to our users with important information to inform about news/changes;
• Checking the accounts’ activity in order to prevent fraudulent transactions and ensure the security
• over our customers’ personal information;
• Customize the website to make your experience more personal and engaging;

3. EMBEDDED CONTENT


Pages on this site may include embedded content, like YouTube videos, for example. Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if you visited the other website.
These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged-in to that website.

4. WHO HAS ACCESS TO YOUR DATA

If you are not a registered client for our site, there is no personal information we can retain or view regarding yourself.
If you are a client with a registered account, your personal information can be accessed by:
• Our system administrators.
• Our supporters when they (in order to provide support) need to get the information about the client accounts and access.

5. THIRD PARTY ACCESS TO YOUR DATA

We don’t share your data with third-parties in a way as to reveal any of your personal information like email, name, etc. The only exceptions to that rule are for partners we have to share limited data with in order to provide the services you expect from us.

6. HOW LONG WE RETAIN YOUR DATA

When you submit a support ticket or a comment, its metadata is retained until (if) you tell us to remove it. We use this data so that we can recognize you and approve your comments automatically instead of holding them for moderation.
If you register on our website, we also store the personal information you provide in your user profile. You can see, edit, or delete your personal information at any time (except changing your username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

7. SECURITY MEASURES

We use the SSL/HTTPS protocol throughout our site. This encrypts our user communications with the servers so that personal identifiable information is not captured/hijacked by third parties without authorization.
In case of a data breach, system administrators will immediately take all needed steps to ensure system integrity, will contact affected users and will attempt to reset passwords if needed.

8. YOUR DATA RIGHTS

GENERAL RIGHTS
If you have a registered account on this website or have left comments, you can request an exported file of the personal data we retain, including any additional data you have provided to us.

You can also request that we erase any of the personal data we have stored. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes. In short, we cannot erase data that is vital to you being an active customer (i.e. basic account information like an email address).
If you wish that all of your data is erased, we will no longer be able to offer any support or other product-related services to you.

The Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance
Your privacy is critically important to us. Going forward with the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance we aim to support the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance standard. TeacherPls permits residents of the Hong Kong to use its Service. Therefore, it is the intent of TeacherPls to comply with the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance HKSAR. For more details please see here: The Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance Information Portal.

9. THIRD PARTY WEBSITES

TeacherPls may post links to third party websites on this website. These third party websites are not screened for privacy or security compliance by TeacherPls, and you release us from any liability for the conduct of these third party websites.
All social media sharing links, either displayed as text links or social media icons do not connect you to any of the associated third parties, unless you explicitly click on them.
Please be aware that this Privacy Policy, and any other policies in place, in addition to any amendments, does not create rights enforceable by third parties or require disclosure of any personal information relating to members of the Service or Site. TeacherPls bears no responsibility for the information collected or used by any advertiser or third party website. Please review the privacy policy and terms of service for each site you visit through third party links.

10. RELEASE OF YOUR DATA FOR LEGAL PURPOSES

At times it may become necessary or desirable to TeacherPls, for legal purposes, to release your information in response to a request from a government agency or a private litigant. You agree that we may disclose your information to a third party where we believe, in good faith, that it is desirable to do so for the purposes of a civil action, criminal investigation, or other legal matter. In the event that we receive a subpoena affecting your privacy, we may elect to notify you to give you an opportunity to file a motion to quash the subpoena, or we may attempt to quash it ourselves, but we are not obligated to do either. We may also proactively report you, and release your information to, third parties where we believe that it is prudent to do so for legal reasons, such as our belief that you have engaged in fraudulent activities. You release us from any damages that may arise from or relate to the release of your information to a request from law enforcement agencies or private litigants.
Any passing on of personal data for legal purposes will only be done in compliance with laws of the country you reside in.

11. AMENDMENTS

We may amend this Privacy Policy from time to time. When we amend this Privacy Policy, we will update this page accordingly and require you to accept the amendments in order to be permitted to continue using our services.

私隱政策 (中文)

TeacherPls 揾老師(以下簡稱為「我們」、「我們」、「本公司」或「揾老師」)尊重任何使用本公司網頁及移動應用程式的人士或參加TeacherPls 揾老師的活動或登記使用TeacherPls 揾老師的服務或網上內容包括但不限於我們合作夥伴的產品及服務(以下簡稱為「服務」) 的人士的私隱權。我們會確保所收集、傳送、儲存及使用的個人資料將遵照香港特別行政區法例第486章《個人資料(私隱)條例》(以下簡稱為「條例」)的規定處理。若提供個人資料予我們,則被視作同意此私隱政策。
「個人資料」一詞含有條例所解釋的意義。
收集個人資料的目的及用途
你毋須提供任何個人資料以瀏覽或使用本網頁及移動應用程式。當你參加TeacherPls 揾老師的活動或登記使用我們的服務或網上內容,我們會收集你的個人資料使我們能夠為你提供服務。你可拒絕向我們提供個人資料,但在此情況下,我們可能無法為你提供服務。閣下提供個人資料,即代表閣下同意我們按本私隱政策聲明使用閣下的個人資料。

TeacherPls 揾老師從你收集所得的個人資料可能會用於以下用途(包括但不限於):

• 識別你的身分及你開設的任何賬戶
• 為你提供服務
• 核實身分及/或作信貸審查
• 確定及核實你享用商品和服務的折扣及促銷的資格
• 代表你處理申請及更新合作夥伴的產品及服務,包括但不限於保險及財務產品
• 代表你處理合作夥伴的產品及服務之保險索償
• 為你處理與服務有關的付款指示或追收欠款
• 讓本網站儲存你的個人資料,以免你每次購買產品或更新保險產品時需要重新輸入相關資料
• 處理訂單、開出賬單及履行訂單
• 直接促銷我們的 服務(詳情見「直接促銷」部份)
• 直接促銷本公司業務夥伴的產品及服務(詳情見「直接促銷」部份)
• 為你設計所需服務
• 進行市場研究、統計分析及行為分析
• 進行節目收視調查及分析
• 進行顧客數據分析及分析你的購物喜好
• 讓你選擇參與我們為你提供的服務的互動功能,包括識別你的朋友,並與他們溝通和分享你的購物體驗
• 就我們的服務或你感興趣的商品或服務向你推薦
• 設計本公司網站及內容,迎合你的特定喜好
• 為你提供客戶服務
• 處理你的投訴及賬戶查詢,對本公司或任何一方之索償及/或訴訟
• 防範及阻止欺詐
• 審計目的
• 按適用法律、規則及規例的規定作出披露
• 任何與收集個人資料的原來目的直接有關之其他用途

所收集的個人資料類別

TeacherPls 揾老師所收集的個人資料可能包括(包括但不限於):

1. 你的個人資料及聯絡資料,如姓名、性別、出生日期、身分證號碼、電話號碼、社交媒體連結、電郵地址、住址、郵寄地址及/或寄發賬單的地址;
2. 你的商業資料,如公司的名稱及職銜;
3. 你的賬戶資料,如信用卡賬戶號碼首6位數及尾4位數或用戶賬號;
4. 你與TeacherPls的付款交易詳情;
5. 你的家庭收入及個人興趣;及
6. 你的電腦或移動裝置IP地址、即時位置資料、瀏覽器設定、瀏覽紀錄及/或其他互聯網記錄的資料;及
7. 你的電話簿中包含的電話號碼和電子郵件地址(當你使用我們為你提供的服務的互動功)。當你接受我們的服務我們會通知你。當你提供數據給我們,你確認已經從電話簿的聯繫人取得同意。

我們有可能會查閱、使用及/或處理你的生物辨識資料包括但不限於儲存於你的移動裝置或其他裝置上的指紋及面部圖像,用於核實身份用途 。然而,我們並不會收集或儲存該等資料。

個人資料之保密、披露及保安

TeacherPls 揾老師收集及持有關於你的個人資料均會被保密處理;但若需要按法例的規定或要求而履行法律責任,或為你提供服務,或執行收集個人資料的原來目的或直接有關之目的,本公司有可能會向下述人士披露該等資料(不論其身處香港或香港境外):
• 具管轄權的法院、執法機關、或其他政府法定或監管部門、機構或組織
• 本公司之聯繫公司、合作夥伴、參與服務銷售及市場推廣或行政,或提供貨品╱服務的賣家或承辦商、代理或其他服務供應商
• 本公司之合作夥伴包括但不限於保險公司,此可評估及處理保險產品申新、更新申請、保險索償及和解、提供保險服務及/或處理查詢或投訴
• 任何對本公司有保密責任的其他人士,包括已承諾保密該等資料的公司集團成員、資訊科技顧問、資料處理承辦商、審計師、會計師、或律師
• 銀行、金融機構、保險公司、信用卡發行公司或追收欠款服務公司

任何由你傳送或登載於我們網站或網站任何部份的問題、意見、建議或資料,除個人資料外,均視作以非保密及非專有資料的形式自願提供予本公司。我們有權自行將該等資料在其他地方使用、複製、披露、傳送、刊載及/或登載,包括但不限於為服務的開發和推廣及為滿足客戶的需要等目的,而將該等資料提供給任何聯繫公司。

我們有可能會公開共享非個人資料,例如包括但不限於與銷售交易、用戶流量、物流及倉庫績效有關之匿名數據和匯總數據,並有可能會與我們的合作夥伴共享,包括但不限於與現有及潛在商業合作夥伴、提供貨品╱服務的賣家或承辦商、初創企業家及學界等。

TeacherPls 揾老師將盡一切合理的努力以確保TeacherPls 揾老師持有的所有個人資料均儲存於可靠穩妥及安全的地方。

我們會盡力將收集到的所有個人資料保密。然而,請你理解我們不可能保證傳輸資料的安全。

若你購買我們合作夥伴的保險產品或其他產品或服務,你的個人資料將會被傳送至合作夥伴及你的個人資料將會根據合作夥伴的私隱政策被使用、處理及保留。此乃超出我們的控制。詳情請參閱合作夥伴之私隠政策。

將個人資料轉移至香港以外地方

若在運作上有需要,本公司會將個人資料轉移至香港特別行政區以外的地方以達到收集此等資料之目的,或直接與其有關之目的。 任何有關的資料轉移都會遵照條例之規定及約束。

個人資料的保存

如果你選擇或提供用戶識別碼,密碼或任何其他信息作為安全程序的一部分,你必須將這些信息視為保密信息。你不得將其透露給任何第三方。如果你的手機號碼用於帳戶登錄,你應確保在你的手機號碼被更改或交還流動電訊營運商時,通過在“賬戶資料”中登錄你的賬戶進行及時更新。這對於確保你的帳戶信息不會被可能已經獲得了使用你已交還的手機號碼權利的第三方存取非常重要。你須負責以這種特定的方式保護你的帳戶。我們對此不承擔任何責任。

除非法律規定要求TeacherPls 揾老師須保存你的個人資料一段特定的時間,TeacherPls 揾老師只會將個人資料保存至達到收集個人資料之原來目的,或直接與其有關之目的為止。

直接促銷

TeacherPls 揾老師或將向你收集的個人資料用於發送消息、優惠及宣傳用途,就此而言,本公司須要取得你的同意。我們可透過電郵、移動應用程式通知、社交媒體連結、短訊、文字/圖像/視像訊息、電話或郵件等方式聯絡你。本公司持有你的姓名、電郵地址、電話號碼、聯絡地址、社交媒體連結、產品及服務組合資料、交易模式及行為、瀏覽紀錄、個人興趣,本公司可使用有關資料作直接促銷我們的服務,以及以下我們的業務夥伴的產品及服務,或商戶的產品或服務類別之用,及為慈善、文化、公益或康體目的索求捐贈或貢獻等你可能感興趣的產品、服務或項目。

如果你不希望收到我們及合作夥伴發出的任何直接促銷通訊,可以隨時透過你的註冊賬戶或我們提供的取消訂閱連結更新你的喜好。在收到你通知後,我們將停止使用你的個人資料作直接促銷之用,並不會就此向你收費。

使用「曲奇」檔案 (COOKIES)

「曲奇」檔案是一個當你進入本公司網頁及移動應用程式時存儲於你的電腦(或其他電子裝置)的小型文字檔。我們在本網頁使用「曲奇」檔案,以便:

• 在你瀏覽本網頁及移動應用程式時辨認你的身分
• 取得有關你喜好的資料、查閱及瀏覽行為、網上活動及互聯網的使用情況
• 持續追蹤你購物籃內儲存的項目,協助你通過結賬的手續
• 進行研究及統計分析,協助我們改善服務,更了解訪客及訪客的要求及興趣
• 提供切合你個人興趣的廣告,更有效地進行我們、業務夥伴及廣告商的促銷及廣告計劃
• 使你的網上活動更有效率,體驗更佳
• 使安全措施更嚴密

我們使用「曲奇」檔案取得的資料可能不含你的個人資料。儘管我們可能取得你的電腦或其他電子設備的資料(如IP地址、瀏覽器設定、瀏覽紀錄及/或其他互聯網紀錄資料),但未必可以識別你的身分。由於非個人資料與個人資料混雜,就私隱政策而言,我們視有關資料為個人資料。在若干情況下,我們可以收集你的個人資料,但必須經你填妥網上表格自願提供,或於你在我們的網頁及移動應用程式購買貨品或使用服務時收集。

假如你不允許「曲奇」檔案的使用,可在互聯網瀏覽器及電子裝置上作出調整。如你停用「曲奇」檔案,即表明你知道可能無法使用我們網頁及移動應用程式的某些功能。

連線網頁

本私隱政策聲明只適用於本公司網頁及移動應用程式。我們網頁及移動應用程式可能載有通往其他網址及網頁的連線點。 每當你啟動任何此等連線網址,例如點選任何廣告客戶的連線欄目,你即已離開了我們的網址及移動應用程式;而你在離開我們網址及移動應用程式後向任何其他團體提供的任何個人資料或任何其他資料,一概不在本公司的管控範圍內。 你須承擔一切瀏覽或使用其他網址的風險。

個人資料之查閱及更正

如你對TeacherPls 揾老師之私隱政策有任何疑問,或有意查閱或更正個人資料,你可按下列地址以書面方式通知我們 :

TeacherPls 揾老師

致:私隱資料主任

TeacherPls 揾老師

按照條例,本公司保留權利就有關的查閱資料要求向你收取合理的費用。

於任何情況下,如中、英兩個版本有任何抵觸或不相符之處,則以英文版本為準。

本私隱政策會定期審閱及於網站上更新。

最近更新日期:2020年9月

香港九龍旺角彌敦道721-725號華比銀行大廈5樓501室
立即預約定 !
whats app 查詢或報名熱線 5373 7747